BBB DONOR'S GUIDE PROFILE FOR URBAN UPBOUND
Print a Copy Email This Profile
Share Online
CHARITY:
Urban Upbound
Former Name: East River Development Alliance

MISSION:
"Founded in 2004, the East River Development Alliance (ERDA) is an innovative nonprofit located in Long Island City, Queens working to provide public housing residents with the tools and resources for economic success."

ADDRESS:
12-11 40th Ave
Long Island City, NY 11101

   » Locate this business on Google Maps

PHONE NUMBER:
718-784-0877

WEB SITE:
http://www.urbanupbound.org

CATEGORY:
Community Development & Civic

   » View All

COMPLETE BBB CHARITY REPORT:
http://search.newyork.bbb.org/reports.aspx?cid=C1416

   » View All BBB Accredited Charity Seal Holders